Vendor comparison / 2026-07-27

AminoCore Research
vs Purgo Labs.

Compare AminoCore Research and Purgo Labs across 5 matched research peptide listing sizes, including 0 source-confirmed and in-stock list-price comparisons, 15 visible coverage gaps, source freshness, shipping claims, document access, and landed-cost paths.

5same-size matches
0both in stock
15products without a match
Dataset checked 2026-07-27Next dataset recheck Aug 10, 2026
Pair-specific readout

What this matchup actually resolves.

Exact overlap5 / 20

products have a same-size listing from both sellers. The remaining 15 stay visibly unmatched.

List-price result0 / 0 / 0

AminoCore Research lower / Purgo Labs lower / ties, counted only across 0 source-confirmed matches marked in stock for both.

Evidence access0 / 12

public-link rows for AminoCore Research / Purgo Labs. Access describes visibility, not authenticity or supplied-vial identity.

5 same-size matches are excluded from lower-price counts because one or both availability states are unresolved.

Provider evidence passports

Compare what each seller makes inspectable.

Seven weighted criteria measure public evidence access and traceability. The score is not a purity, safety, legality, or product-quality grade.

Provider A

AminoCore Research

50/100

Pilot record only, with no active badge

Assessment checked July 19, 2026
Provider B

Purgo Labs

77/100

Pilot gate cleared, but badge issuance is paused

Assessment checked July 19, 2026
CriterionAminoCore ResearchPurgo Labs
Public document accessCan a reader reach current analytical documents without first completing a purchase or private request?
Partial14/25
Strong24/25
Laboratory and method disclosureDoes the public record identify laboratories, methods, or the analytical scope represented by a report?
Partial10/15
Partial11/15
Lot and report traceabilityCan a document be matched to a product, nominal size, lot or batch, and current report date?
Partial9/15
Strong14/15
Business identity and scopeDoes the provider publish a consistent identity, market scope, research-use boundary, and stable source route?
Partial10/15
Partial11/15
Commercial policy clarityAre shipping charges, thresholds, geographic limits, fulfillment conditions, and material restrictions visible?
Partial7/10
Strong9/10
Review evidence qualityHow useful is the visible external review sample for examining recurring service patterns?
No documented response0/10
Strong8/10
Correction responsivenessHas the provider supplied a specific source correction or documented response under the published policy?
No documented response0/10
No documented response0/10
No winner is declared.

A larger transparency score means more of the defined public record was inspectable in this pilot. It does not prove that the seller, laboratory, report, represented lot, or supplied material is authentic.

Read the scoring standard

Side-by-side vendor comparison

vsNo overall winnerCompare the exact row and route.
5same-size matches
0lower confirmed prices at AminoCore Research
0lower confirmed prices at Purgo Labs
15products without a two-vendor match
Find a product comparison

Go straight to the peptide.

Search one peptide, narrow to same-size listings, then jump straight to the first match. Clear the filters at any time to see every tracked product.

20 of 20 comparisons visible for AminoCore Research and Purgo Labs.

Matched peptide comparison boards

AminoCore Research
$55.00$5.50 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
Status not stated
Evidence
COA includedIncluded with order
Shipping
Free shipping claimed
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
Row resultPurgo Labs availableAminoCore Research: status not statedCompare landed cost
Purgo Labs
$44.99$4.50 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore Research
$99.00$9.90 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
Status not stated
Evidence
COA includedIncluded with order
Shipping
Free shipping claimed
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
Row resultPurgo Labs availableAminoCore Research: status not statedCompare landed cost
Purgo Labs
$49.99$5.00 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore Research
$66.25$0.66 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
Status not stated
Evidence
COA includedIncluded with order
Shipping
Free shipping claimed
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
Row resultPurgo Labs availableAminoCore Research: status not statedCompare landed cost
Purgo Labs
$44.99$0.45 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore Research
$67.50$6.75 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
Status not stated
Evidence
COA includedIncluded with order
Shipping
Free shipping claimed
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
Row resultPurgo Labs availableAminoCore Research: status not statedCompare landed cost
Purgo Labs
$49.99$5.00 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore Research
$89.00$0.09 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
Status not stated
Evidence
COA includedIncluded with order
Shipping
Free shipping claimed
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
Row resultPurgo Labs availableAminoCore Research: status not statedCompare landed cost
Purgo Labs
$69.99$0.07 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore ResearchNot tracked

No qualified row at this product and nominal size. The gap stays visible.

Open vendor profile →
Row resultPurgo Labs onlyOnly tracked at this size
Purgo Labs
$49.99$10.00 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore ResearchNot tracked

No qualified row at this product and nominal size. The gap stays visible.

Open vendor profile →
Row resultPurgo Labs onlyOnly tracked at this size
Purgo Labs
$54.99$5.50 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore ResearchNot tracked

No qualified row at this product and nominal size. The gap stays visible.

Open vendor profile →
Row resultPurgo Labs onlyOnly tracked at this size
Purgo Labs
$34.99$3.50 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore ResearchNot tracked

No qualified row at this product and nominal size. The gap stays visible.

Open vendor profile →
Row resultPurgo Labs onlyOnly tracked at this size
Purgo Labs
$34.99$3.50 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore ResearchNot tracked

No qualified row at this product and nominal size. The gap stays visible.

Open vendor profile →
Row resultPurgo Labs onlyOnly tracked at this size
Purgo Labs
$36.99$3.70 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore ResearchNot tracked

No qualified row at this product and nominal size. The gap stays visible.

Open vendor profile →
Row resultPurgo Labs onlyOnly tracked at this size
Purgo Labs
$24.99$249.90 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
Out of stock
Evidence
Public batch-report routePublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →
AminoCore ResearchNot tracked

No qualified row at this product and nominal size. The gap stays visible.

Open vendor profile →
Row resultPurgo Labs onlyOnly tracked at this size
Purgo Labs
$29.99$3.00 / mg
Source check
Source reconfirmedPublished row checked 2026-07-23
Availability
In stock
Evidence
Public batch reportsPublic link
Shipping
Live UPS rate; free UPS 3 Day Select over $250
Source reconfirmed

The current source matched the published price and stated availability.

Inspect monitor record →

List-price differences exclude coupons, taxes, checkout-only charges, and unknown shipping. Use the landed-cost calculator before treating a row as cheaper.

Decision context

Check the source behind the price.

These are separate observations, not a safety score. A confirmed source shows that the public listing still matches the published row. It does not authenticate the material.

Public-source recheck
AminoCore Research5 / 5
100% confirmed · 0 source checks flagged
Purgo Labs12 / 12
100% confirmed · 0 source checks flagged
Document access by row
AminoCore Research0 public5 included · 0 on request
Purgo Labs12 public0 included · 0 on request
Availability signals
AminoCore Research0 in stock0 out · 5 unstated · 5 tracked
Purgo Labs11 in stock1 out · 0 unstated · 12 tracked
Head-to-head FAQ

What the current rows can answer.

Pair-specific answers built from the same dated price, source-monitor, availability, and document-access fields shown above.

01

How current is the AminoCore Research vs Purgo Labs price comparison?

At the July 28, 2026 at 4:47 PM UTC source-monitor snapshot, AminoCore Research had 5 of 5 public listing sources confirmed and 0 awaiting review. Purgo Labs had 12 of 12 confirmed and 0 awaiting review. Confirmation means the exact page price and stated availability matched the published row. It is not a product-quality finding.

02

Does AminoCore Research or Purgo Labs expose more public peptide documents?

Across exact-size rows tracked here, AminoCore Research has 0 rows with a public document or evidence route and Purgo Labs has 12. This measures access only. It does not verify laboratory independence, sample custody, lot identity, purity, or sterility.

03

Is AminoCore Research or Purgo Labs cheaper?

Across 0 shared rows that were source-confirmed and marked in stock at both sellers, AminoCore Research had the lower list price on 0, Purgo Labs on 0, with 0 ties. There is no overall price winner because product coverage, source status, availability, shipping, taxes, and checkout fees differ by row and destination.

04

What should I compare before choosing between AminoCore Research and Purgo Labs?

Match the exact compound, form, and nominal size first. Then inspect the current source-monitor status, explicit availability, document-access route, represented lot, seller terms, shipping policy, and landed cost. None of these fields by itself establishes identity, quality, safety, legality, or fitness for human use.

05

How do AminoCore Research and Purgo Labs compare on provider transparency?

In the dated seven-provider transparency pilot, AminoCore Research scored 50/100 and Purgo Labs scored 77/100 across public document access, laboratory and method disclosure, lot traceability, business identity, policy clarity, review evidence, and correction responsiveness. The scores measure public evidence access only. They are not seller, safety, purity, legality, or product-quality ratings, and no provider badge is active.

Crawlable matchups

Continue through the evidence graph.

Other canonical comparisons involving AminoCore Research or Purgo Labs, built from the same 2026-07-27 source rows.

Decision boundary

A comparison, not a certification.

01

Price

“Lower” means a lower public single-listing price only when both same-size rows were marked in stock. It is not a quality or safety score.

02

Evidence

Public link, included document, and document on request describe access. They do not authenticate the laboratory, sample custody, or supplied vial.

03

Route

Every row is a US laboratory-research listing. It is not a prescription, pharmacy, compounded medicine, treatment recommendation, or human-use pathway.